Refurbished Iconv 10 100 1000t 1000sx Sc Mm 1310 2km Stdaln W Management Ac Psu 8922N-0-D

8922N-0-D
Suggested Retail $ 845.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $601.65
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 601.65 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 2116798
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information I/O Expansions Interfaces/Ports Media & Performance Miscellaneous Network & Communication Physical Characteristics Warranty
Brand Name: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer Part Number: 8922N-0-D
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com
Marketing Information:

The iConverter GX/TM2 conforms to the Ethernet in the First Mile (EFM) fiber standards to support Fiber-to-the-X Metropolitan and Enterprise LAN networks. The GX/TM2 provides intelligent, securely managed service demarcation at the customer premises, offering Quality of Service and enhanced Bandwidth Control (rate-limiting) capabilities. The GX/TM2 features built-in Operations, Administration and Maintenance (OAM) with comprehensive performance monitoring, fault detection and provisioning.

The GX/TM2 is available as a compact standalone unit or as a chassis plug-in module. The hot-swappable GX/TM2 plug-in module can be mounted in a 19 or 5-Module chassis with any combination of redundant AC and DC power supplies. It can also be mounted in a 2-Module AC or DC powered chassis, or in a 1-Module chassis with AC or DC power input.

Product Line: iConverter
Product Model: 8922N-0-D
Product Name: iConverter GX/TM2 Media Converter
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
Expansion Slot Type: SFP
Number of SFP Slots: 1
Number of Total Expansion Slots: 1
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of SC Ports: 1
Number of Serial Ports: 1
SC Port Type: Duplex
Total Number of Ports: 2
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 100/140 µm
50/125 µm
62.5/125 µm
Maximum Distance Supported: 1804.46 ft
Compatibility:
  • 19-Module chassis
  • 5-Module chassis
  • 2-Module chassis
  • 1-Module chassis
Package Contents:
  • iConverter GX/TM2 Media Converter
  • mini DIN-6 Male to DB-9 Female Adapter
Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T
1000Base-X
Depth: 4.8"
Form Factor: Wall Mountable
Height: 1"
Width: 3.8"
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.5666 seconds