Refurbished Iconv 10 100 1000t 1000sx Sc Mm 850nm 220m Table Top Ac Mgt Wide 8922N-0-A-W

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 837.89 OutOfStock
Suggested Retail $ 1225.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $837.89
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 1219135
Condition: Refurbished
Email Page
General Information Brand Name: Omnitron Systems Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Manufacturer Part Number: 8922N-0-A-W Manufacturer Website Address: Marketing Information: The iConverter GX/TM2 conforms to the Ethernet in the First Mile (EFM) fiber standards to support Fiber-to-the-X Metropolitan and Enterprise LAN networks. The GX/TM2 provides intelligent, securely managed service demarcation at the customer premises, offering Quality of Service and enhanced Bandwidth Control (rate-limiting) capabilities. The GX/TM2 features built-in Operations, Administration and Maintenance (OAM) with comprehensive performance monitoring, fault detection and provisioning. Product Line: iConverter Product Model: 8922N-0 Product Name: iConverter 8922N-0 Media Converter Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter Interfaces/Ports Network (RJ-45): Yes Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1 Number of SC Ports: 1 SC Port Type: Duplex Total Number of Ports: 2 Media & Performance Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 100/140 µm 50/125 µm 62.5/125 µm Maximum Distance Supported: 3.11 Mile Miscellaneous Package Contents: iConverter 8922N-0 Media ConverterUS AC Power Suppply Network & Communication Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T 1000Base-X Physical Characteristics Depth: 4.8" Form Factor: External Height: 1" Weight (Approximate): 1 lb Width: 3.1" Warranty Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Processing time: 0.8971 seconds