Refurbished Iconv 10 100t To 100fx Lc Sm 1310nm 30km W Management Wide Temp 8907N-1-W

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 1252.44 OutOfStock
8907N-1-W
Suggested Retail $ 1775.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $1252.44
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 2100143
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Brand Name: Omnitron Systems Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Manufacturer Part Number: 8907N-1-W Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com Marketing Information: The iConverter 10/100M2 conforms to the Ethernet in the First Mile (EFM) fiber standards to support Fiber-to-the-X Metropolitan and Enterprise LAN networks. The 10/100M2 provides intelligent, securely managed service demarcation at the customer premises, offering Layer 2 Control Protocol (L2CP) policy control, Quality of Service and enhanced Bandwidth Control (rate-limiting) capabilities. The 10/100M2 features built-in Operations, Administration and Maintenance (OAM) with comprehensive performance monitoring, fault detection and provisioning. Product Line: iConverter Product Model: 8907N-1-W Product Name: iConverter Intelligent Media Converter Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter Interfaces/Ports LC Port Type: Duplex Network (RJ-45): Yes Number of LC Ports: 1 Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1 Number of Serial Ports: 1 Total Number of Ports: 2 Media & Performance Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9/125 µm Maximum Distance Supported: 18.64 Mile Miscellaneous Compatibility: iConverter 19-Module ChassisiConverter 5-Module ChassisiConverter 2-Module ChassisiConverter 1-Module Chassis Package Contents: iConverter Intelligent Media Convertermini DIN-6 Male to DB-9 Female Adapter Network & Communication Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX 100Base-FX Physical Characteristics Depth: 4.5" Form Factor: Internal Height: 2.8" Weight (Approximate): 8 oz Width: 0.9" Warranty Limited Warranty: Lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.6708 seconds