Refurbished Iconv Mc10 100t To 100fx Lc Sm 13 30km Module W Management 40 To 60c 8907-1-W

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
8907-1-W
Suggested Retail $ 1778.33
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $1257.81
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 1257.81 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 718440
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Interfaces/Ports Media & Performance Miscellaneous Network & Communication Physical Characteristics Warranty
Brand Name: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer Part Number: 8907-1-W
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com
Marketing Information:

iConverter Fast Ethernet Media Converter conforms to the Ethernet in the First Mile (EFM) fiber standards to support Fiber-to-the-X Metropolitan and Enterprise LAN networks. The 10/100M provides intelligent, securely managed service demarcation at the customer premises, offering Quality of Service and Bandwidth Control (rate-limiting) capabilities. The 10/100M features built-in Operations, Administration and Maintenance (OAM) with comprehensive performance monitoring, fault detection and provisioning.

Product Name: iConverter Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Number of LC Ports: 1
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of Serial Ports: 1
Total Number of Ports: 2
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9/125 µm
Maximum Distance Supported: 18.64 Mile
Additional Information:
  • Optical Wavelength :1310nm
  • Wide Operating Temperature Range Model
Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX
100Base-FX
Depth: 2.8"
Form Factor: Internal
Height: 0.9"
Weight (Approximate): 6 oz
Width: 4.5"
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.6086 seconds