Refurbished Iconv Mc 10 100t To 100fx Lc Sm 13 30km Module W Management 8907-1

8907-1
Suggested Retail $ 1695.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $1198.89
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 1198.89 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 718439
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Interfaces/Ports Media & Performance Miscellaneous Network & Communication Physical Characteristics Warranty
Brand Name: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer Part Number: 8907-1
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com
Marketing Information:

The iConverter 10/100M Network Interface Device (NID) media converter provides 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx (10/100) to 100Base-Fx Fiber media conversion with integrated management. The 10/100M conforms to Ethernet in the First Mile (EFM) fiber standards to support Fiber-to-the-X (FTTX) Metropolitan and Enterprise LAN networks.

Product Line: iConverter
Product Model: 10/100M
Product Name: iConverter 10/100M Twisted pair To Fiber Media Converter
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
LC Port Type: Duplex
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Number of LC Ports: 1
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of Serial Ports: 1
Total Number of Ports: 3
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Maximum Distance Supported: 18.64 Mile
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Twisted Pair
Compatibility:
  • 19-Module Chassis
  • 5-Module Chassis
  • 2-Module Chassis
  • 1-Module Chassis
Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX
100Base-FX
Depth: 4.6"
Form Factor: Internal
Height: 0.9"
Weight (Approximate): 8 oz
Width: 3.4"
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.6701 seconds