Refurbished Iconv 10 100m2 100fx Sc Sm 1310nm 30km Wall Mount Ac Management Wide 8903N-1-DW

8903N-1-DW
Suggested Retail $ 1525.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $1081.51
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 1081.51 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 1324369
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Interfaces/Ports Media & Performance Miscellaneous Network & Communication Physical Characteristics Warranty
Brand Name: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer Part Number: 8903N-1-DW
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com
Marketing Information:

The 10/100M2 has integrated management, eliminating the cost and space required for external management hardware. The iConverter management system provides comprehensive remote configuration and performance monitoring. iConverter management reduces operational expenditures by keeping truck rolls to a minimum through remote provisioning, unidirectional fault detection, trap notification and loopback capabilities.

Product Line: iConverter
Product Model: 8903N-1-DW
Product Name: iConverter 8903N-1-DW Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of SC Ports: 1
Total Number of Ports: 2
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9/125 µm
Maximum Distance Supported: 18.64 Mile
Package Contents:
  • iConverter 8903N-1-DW Fast Ethernet Media Converter
  • Mini DIN-6 male to DB-9 female adapter
  • External US AC Power Supply
Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T
100Base-FX
Depth: 4.8"
Form Factor: Wall Mountable
Height: 1"
Width: 3.8"
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.7173 seconds