Refurbished Iconv 10 100t To 100fx Sc Sm 1310nm 30km Wall Maintenance Us Power Management 8903-1-D

8903-1-D
Suggested Retail $ 925.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $649.89
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 649.89 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 767377
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Interfaces/Ports Media & Performance Miscellaneous Network & Communication Physical Characteristics Warranty
Brand Name: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer Part Number: 8903-1-D
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com
Marketing Information:

The iConverter 10/100M conforms to the Ethernet in the First Mile (EFM) fiber standards to support Fiber-to-the-X Metropolitan and Enterprise LAN networks. The 10/100M provides intelligent, securely managed service demarcation at the customer premises, offering Quality of Service and Bandwidth Control (rate-limiting) capabilities. The 10/100M features built-in Operations, Administration and Maintenance (OAM) with comprehensive performance monitoring, fault detection and provisioning.

Product Line: iConverter
Product Model: 10/100M
Product Name: iConverter 10/100M Media Converter and Network Interface Device
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of SC Ports: 1
SC Port Type: Duplex
Total Number of Ports: 2
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Maximum Distance Supported: 18.64 Mile
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Twisted Pair
Additional Information:
  • Carrier-Grade optical ethernet network interface device
  • Quality of Service for voice/data/video over ethernet
Package Contents:
  • iConverter 10/100M Media Converter and Network Interface Device
  • External US AC Power Supply
Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX
100Base-FX
Depth: 4.8"
Form Factor: Wall Mountable
Height: 1"
Width: 3.8"
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 1.6517 seconds