Refurbished Iconverter 10 100m2 10 100t To 100fx Sc Mm 13 5km Wm B Us W Management 8902N-0-D

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
8902N-0-D
Suggested Retail $ 875.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $614.71
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 614.71 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 796002
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Interfaces/Ports Media & Performance Miscellaneous Network & Communication Physical Characteristics Warranty
Brand Name: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer Part Number: 8902N-0-D
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com
Marketing Information:

iConverter Fast Ethernet Media Converter conforms to the Ethernet in the First Mile (EFM) fiber standards to support Fiber-to-the-X Metropolitan and Enterprise LAN networks. iConverter Fast Ethernet Media Converter provides intelligent, securely managed service demarcation at the customer premises, offering Layer 2 Control Protocol (L2CP) policy control, Quality of Service and enhanced Bandwidth Control (rate-limiting) capabilities. iConverter Fast Ethernet Media Converter features built-in Operations, Administration and Maintenance (OAM) with comprehensive performance monitoring, fault detection and provisioning.

Product Line: iConverter
Product Name: iConverter Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of SC Ports: 1
Number of Serial Ports: 1
Total Number of Ports: 2
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 100/140 µm
50/125 µm
62.5/125 µm
Maximum Distance Supported: 3.11 Mile
Additional Information:

Optical Wavelength :1310nm

Package Contents:
  • iConverter Fast Ethernet Media Converter
  • US AC Power Supply
Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX
100Base-FX
Depth: 3.8"
Form Factor: Wall Mountable
Height: 1"
Weight (Approximate): 1.50 lb
Width: 4.7"
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.4791 seconds