Refurbished Iconv Mc 10 100t To 100fx Sc Mm 1310nm 5km Wm Dc W Management Wide Temp 8902-0-F-W

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
8902-0-F-W
Suggested Retail $ 675.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $497.53
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 497.53 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 791960
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Interfaces/Ports Media & Performance Miscellaneous Network & Communication Physical Characteristics Warranty
Brand Name: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer Part Number: 8902-0-F-W
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com
Marketing Information:

IConverter Fast Ethernet Media Converter provides 10/100Base-Tx to 100Base-FX conversion with integrated management

Product Line: iConverter
Product Name: IConverter Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of SC Ports: 1
Number of Serial Ports: 1
Total Number of Ports: 2
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 100/140 µm
50/125 µm
62.5/125 µm
Maximum Distance Supported: 3.11 Mile
Additional Information:
  • Optical Wavelength :1310nm
  • Wide Temperature Range Model
  • Wall-mountable with Terminal DC Power
Package Contents:
  • IConverter Fast Ethernet Media Converter
  • mini DIN-6 male to DB-9 Adapter
Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX
100Base-FX
Depth: 3.8"
Form Factor: Wall Mountable
Height: 1"
Weight (Approximate): 1 lb
Width: 4.7"
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.4735 seconds