Refurbished Iconv Mc 10 100t To 100fx Sc Mm 1310nm 5km Wm Dc W Management Wide Temp 8902-0-F-W

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 497.53 OutOfStock
Suggested Retail $ 675.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $497.53
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 791960
Condition: Refurbished
Email Page
General Information Brand Name: Omnitron Systems Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Manufacturer Part Number: 8902-0-F-W Manufacturer Website Address: Marketing Information: IConverter Fast Ethernet Media Converter provides 10/100Base-Tx to 100Base-FX conversion with integrated management Product Line: iConverter Product Name: IConverter Fast Ethernet Media Converter Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter Interfaces/Ports Network (RJ-45): Yes Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1 Number of SC Ports: 1 Number of Serial Ports: 1 Total Number of Ports: 2 Media & Performance Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 100/140 µm 50/125 µm 62.5/125 µm Maximum Distance Supported: 3.11 Mile Miscellaneous Additional Information: Optical Wavelength :1310nmWide Temperature Range ModelWall-mountable with Terminal DC Power Package Contents: IConverter Fast Ethernet Media Convertermini DIN-6 male to DB-9 Adapter Network & Communication Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX 100Base-FX Physical Characteristics Depth: 3.8" Form Factor: Wall Mountable Height: 1" Weight (Approximate): 1 lb Width: 4.7" Warranty Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Processing time: 0.8870 seconds