Refurbished Iconv 10 100t To 100fx St Sm 1310nm 30km W Management Wide Temp 8901N-1-W

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
8901N-1-W
Suggested Retail $ 945.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $687.13
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 687.13 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 735344
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Interfaces/Ports Media & Performance Miscellaneous Network & Communication Physical Characteristics Warranty
Brand Name: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer Part Number: 8901N-1-W
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com
Marketing Information:

iConverter 8901N-1 Fast Ethernet Media Converter conforms to the Ethernet in the First Mile (EFM) fiber standards to support Fiber-to-the-X Metropolitan and Enterprise LAN networks. The 10/100M2 provides intelligent, securely managed service demarcation at the customer premises, offering Layer 2 Control Protocol (L2CP) policy control, Quality of Service and enhanced Bandwidth Control (rate-limiting) capabilities. The 10/100M2 features built-in Operations, Administration and Maintenance (OAM) with comprehensive performance monitoring, fault detection and provisioning.

Product Line: iConverter
Product Model: 8901N-1
Product Name: iConverter 8901N-1 Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of Serial Ports: 1
Number of ST Ports: 1
ST Port Type: Duplex
Total Number of Ports: 2
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9/125 µm
Maximum Distance Supported: 18.64 Mile
Package Contents:
  • iConverter 8901N-1 Fast Ethernet Media Converter
  • mini DIN-6 male to DB-9 female Adapter
Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX
100Base-FX
Depth: 4.5"
Form Factor: Internal
Height: 2.8"
Weight (Approximate): 8 oz
Width: 0.9"
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 8.8950 seconds