Refurbished Iconv 10 100m2 10 100t 100fx St Sm 1310nm 30km Module W Management 8901N-1

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 639.09 OutOfStock
8901N-1
Suggested Retail $ 895.00
Add to Cart for discounted Price
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $639.09
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 2242318
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Brand Name: Omnitron Systems Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Manufacturer Part Number: 8901N-1 Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com Marketing Information: The iConverter 10/100M2 conforms to the Ethernet in the First Mile (EFM) fber standards to support Fiber-to-the-X Metropolitan and Enterprise LAN networks. The 10/100M2 provides intelligent, securely managed service demarcation at the customer premises, offering Layer 2 Control Protocol (L2CP) policy control, Quality of Service and enhanced Bandwidth Control (rate-limiting) capabilities. The 10/100M2 features built-in Operations, Administration and Maintenance (OAM) with comprehensive performance monitoring, fault detection and provisioning. The 10/100M2 is available as a compact standalone unit or as a chassis plug-in module. The hot-swappable 10/100M2 plug-in module can be mounted in a 19 or 5-Module chassis with any combination of redundant AC and DC power supplies. It can also be mounted in a 2-Module AC or DC powered chassis, or in a 1-Module chassis with AC or DC power input. Product Line: iConverter Product Model: 10/100M2 Product Name: iConverter 10/100M2 Media Converter Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter Interfaces/Ports Management Port: Yes Network (RJ-45): Yes Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1 Number of ST Ports: 1 ST Port Type: Duplex Total Number of Ports: 2 Media & Performance Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9/125 µm Maximum Distance Supported: 18.64 Mile Miscellaneous Package Contents: iConverter 10/100M2 Media ConverterMini DIN-6 Male to DB-9 Female Adapter Network & Communication Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX 100Base-FX Physical Characteristics Depth: 4.5" Form Factor: Internal Height: 2.8" Weight (Approximate): 8 oz Width: 0.9" Warranty Limited Warranty: Lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.6071 seconds