Refurbished Iconv 10 100m2 10 100t 100fx St Sm 1310nm 30km Module W Management 8901N-1

8901N-1
Suggested Retail $ 895.00
Add to Cart for discounted price
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 639.09 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 2242318
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Interfaces/Ports Media & Performance Miscellaneous Network & Communication Physical Characteristics Warranty
Brand Name: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer Part Number: 8901N-1
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com
Marketing Information:

The iConverter 10/100M2 conforms to the Ethernet in the First Mile (EFM) fber standards to support Fiber-to-the-X Metropolitan and Enterprise LAN networks. The 10/100M2 provides intelligent, securely managed service demarcation at the customer premises, offering Layer 2 Control Protocol (L2CP) policy control, Quality of Service and enhanced Bandwidth Control (rate-limiting) capabilities. The 10/100M2 features built-in Operations, Administration and Maintenance (OAM) with comprehensive performance monitoring, fault detection and provisioning. The 10/100M2 is available as a compact standalone unit or as a chassis plug-in module. The hot-swappable 10/100M2 plug-in module can be mounted in a 19 or 5-Module chassis with any combination of redundant AC and DC power supplies. It can also be mounted in a 2-Module AC or DC powered chassis, or in a 1-Module chassis with AC or DC power input.

Product Line: iConverter
Product Model: 10/100M2
Product Name: iConverter 10/100M2 Media Converter
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
Management Port: Yes
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of ST Ports: 1
ST Port Type: Duplex
Total Number of Ports: 2
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9/125 µm
Maximum Distance Supported: 18.64 Mile
Package Contents:
  • iConverter 10/100M2 Media Converter
  • Mini DIN-6 Male to DB-9 Female Adapter
Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX
100Base-FX
Depth: 4.5"
Form Factor: Internal
Height: 2.8"
Weight (Approximate): 8 oz
Width: 0.9"
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.7501 seconds