Refurbished Iconv Mc 10 100t To 100fx St Mm 1310nm 5km Wallmnt Us Management Widetemp 8900N-0-D-W

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 519.83 OutOfStock
8900N-0-D-W
Suggested Retail $ 715.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $519.83
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 721304
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Brand Name: Omnitron Systems Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Manufacturer Part Number: 8900N-0-D-W Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com Marketing Information: The iConverter 10/100M2 conforms to the Ethernet in the First Mile (EFM) fiber standards to support Fiber-to-the-X Metropolitan and Enterprise LAN networks. The 10/100M2 provides intelligent, securely managed service demarcation at the customer premises, offering Layer 2 Control Protocol (L2CP) policy control, Quality of Service and enhanced Bandwidth Control (rate-limiting) capabilities. The 10/100M2 features built-in Operations, Administration and Maintenance (OAM) with comprehensive performance monitoring, fault detection and provisioning. Product Line: iConverter Product Model: 10/100M2 Product Name: iConverter 10/100M2 Fiber Media Converter Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter Interfaces/Ports Network (RJ-45): Yes Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1 Number of Serial Ports: 6 Number of ST Ports: 1 Total Number of Ports: 2 Media & Performance Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 100/140 µm 50/125 µm 62.5/125 µm Maximum Distance Supported: 3.11 Mile Miscellaneous Additional Information: Wavelength: 1310 nmWide Operating Temperature ModelPort Bandwidth Control and Port Access ControlPort Statistics and Optical Performance StatisticsUnidirectional Link Fault Detection Package Contents: iConverter 10/100M2 Fiber Media ConverterExternal Universal US Power Supplymini DIN-6 Male to DB-9 Female Adapter Network & Communication Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX 100Base-FX Physical Characteristics Depth: 4.8" Form Factor: Wall Mountable Height: 1" Weight (Approximate): 1.50 lb Width: 3.8" Warranty Limited Warranty: Lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.5253 seconds