Refurbished Iconverter Mc 10 100t To 100fx St Mm 1310nm 5km Module W Management 8900-0-W

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
8900-0-W
Suggested Retail $ 595.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $483.71
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 483.71 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 718569
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Interfaces/Ports Media & Performance Miscellaneous Network & Communication Physical Characteristics Warranty
Brand Name: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer Part Number: 8900-0-W
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com
Marketing Information:

iConverter Fast Ethernet Media Converter is plug-in module that can manage other modules in the same chassis and operate as a managed 10/100 media converter. It features two Ethernet backplane ports for connectivity to adjacent modules in a chassis for multi-port and multi-service configurations.

Product Line: iConverter
Product Name: iConverter Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of ST Ports: 1
ST Port Type: Duplex
Total Number of Ports: 2
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 100/140 µm
50/125 µm
62.5/125 µm
Maximum Distance Supported: 3.11 Mile
Additional Information:
  • Plug in Module
  • Wide Operating Temperature Range Model
  • Optical Wavelength : 1310 nm
Package Contents:
  • iConverter Fast Ethernet Media Converter
  • mini DIN-6 male to DB-9 female Adapter
Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX
100Base-FX
Depth: 4.5"
Form Factor: Internal
Height: 2.8"
Weight (Approximate): 8 oz
Width: 0.9"
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.6150 seconds