Refurbished Iconv Mc 10 100t To 100fx St Mm 1310nm 5km Wallmnt Us Management Widetemp 8900-0-D-W

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 579.79 OutOfStock
Suggested Retail $ 675.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $579.79
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 718507
Condition: Refurbished
Email Page
General Information Brand Name: Omnitron Systems Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Manufacturer Part Number: 8900-0-DW Manufacturer Website Address: Marketing Information: The iConverter 10/100M conforms to the Ethernet in the First Mile (EFM) fiber standards to support Fiber-to-the-X Metropolitan and Enterprise LAN networks. The 10/100M provides intelligent, securely managed service demarcation at the customer premises, offering Quality of Service and Bandwidth Control (rate-limiting) capabilities. The 10/100M features built-in Operations, Administration and Maintenance (OAM) with comprehensive performance monitoring, fault detection and provisioning. Product Line: iConverter Product Model: 10/100M Product Name: iConverter 10/100M Media Converter and Network Interface Device Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter Interfaces/Ports Network (RJ-45): Yes Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1 Number of ST Ports: 1 ST Port Type: Duplex Total Number of Ports: 2 Media & Performance Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode Maximum Distance Supported: 3.11 Mile Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Twisted Pair Miscellaneous Additional Information: Wide Operating Temperature Range Model Package Contents: iConverter 10/100M Media Converter and Network Interface DeviceExternal US AC Power Supply Network & Communication Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX 100Base-FX Physical Characteristics Depth: 4.8" Height: 1" Width: 3.8" Warranty Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Processing time: 0.8966 seconds