Refurbished Cisco 1000bsx Sfp Xcvr 88Y6062

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 623.75 OutOfStock
88Y6062
Suggested Retail $ 650.39
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $623.75
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 2028762
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
CISCO 1000BSX SFP XCVR Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-SX - LC/PC multi-mode - plug-in module - 850 nm Cisco SFP and SFP+ Transceiver Modules allow for 10 Gigabit interconnection between BladeCenter chassis switches, and upstream top of the rack (TOR) switching devices. The Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard, operates on legacy 50 µm multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 µm Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fibers up to 220 m.


Main Specifications Product Description Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC multi-mode Enclosure Type Plug-in module Cabling Type 1000Base-SX Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Optical Wave Length 850 nm Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet

Extended Specifications General Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Enclosure Type Plug-in module Networking Connectivity Technology Wired Cabling Type 1000Base-SX Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Optical Wave Length 850 nm Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC/PC multi-mode Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.9411 seconds