Cisco 10gsr Sfp Xcvr 88Y6054

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 1768.75 OutOfStock
88Y6054
Suggested Retail $ 1950.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $1768.75
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 2028760
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
CISCO 10GSR SFP+ XCVR The Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver (88Y6054) supports a link length of 26 meters on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF).

Main Specifications Product DescriptionIBM SFP+ transceiver module Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode Enclosure TypePlug-in module Cabling Type10GBase-SR Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps Optical Wave Length850 nm Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet Max Transfer Distance980 ft
General Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module Enclosure TypePlug-in module Networking Connectivity TechnologyWired Cabling Type10GBase-SR Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps Optical Wave Length850 nm Max Transfer Distance980 ft Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode Compatible Slots1 x SFP+
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.7783 seconds