Refurbished Iconv 4t1 Sf 4x T1 E1 10 100 Sc Sm Tx13 Rx15 20km Mux Sa Universal Ac 8830U-1-B

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
8830U-1-B
Suggested Retail $ 2245.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $1590.23
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 1590.23 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 721392
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Interfaces/Ports Media & Performance Miscellaneous Physical Characteristics Warranty
Brand Name: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer Part Number: 8830U-1-B
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com
Marketing Information:

The iConverter 4xT1/E1 MUX operates in pairs, and can be used in applications where services from legacy TDM equipment requires transport across long distances that exceed the reach or capacity of copper. This includes applications such as T1/E1 extension, mobile backhaul and building-to-building PBX connectivity, making it ideal for Enterprise, Telecom and Utility industries.

Product Line: iConverter
Product Name: iConverter 4-Port T1/E1 Multiplexer
Product Type: Data Multiplexer
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of RJ-48 Ports: 4
Number of SC Ports: 1
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbit/s
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Twisted Pair
Network Technology Supported: 10/100Base-TX
100Base-FX
Additional Information:
  • Distance: 20 km
  • Transmitted Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Received Wavelength: 1550 nm
  • Locally configurable via DIP-switches
  • Supports unbalanced E1 through RJ-48 to BNC adapter cable
  • Configurable alarm relay contacts for audio/visual fault notification
  • Supports local and remote fiber and copper loop-back modes

Protocols (TDM):

  • ANSI: T1.403, T1.102
  • AT&T: T62411
  • ITU: G.703, G.704, G.706, G.736, G.775, G.823, G.824, G.8261
  • ETSI: ETS 300 166
Package Contents:
  • iConverter 4-Port T1/E1 Multiplexer
  • AC Power Supply
Depth: 5.5"
Form Factor: Desktop
Height: 1.9"
Weight (Approximate): 2.50 lb
Width: 6.7"
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.7525 seconds