Refurbished Iconv 4xt1 E1m Plus 10 100 1000 Sc Sm 1310nm 34km Mux Sa Ac Mgt 8823N-2-BW

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
8823N-2-BW
Suggested Retail $ 2595.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $1895.11
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 1895.11 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 729618
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Interfaces/Ports Media & Performance Miscellaneous Physical Characteristics
Brand Name: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer Part Number: 8823N-2-BW
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com
Marketing Information:

The iConverter 4xT1/E1 MUXes operate in a back-to-back configuration, with one multiplexer at each end of the fiber link. This easy-to-use and cost-effective MUX transports services from legacy TDM equipment across long distances that exceed the reach or capacity of copper. This includes applications such as T1/E1 extension, mobile backhaul and building-to-building PBX connectivity, making it ideal for Enterprise, Telecom and Utility industries.

Product Line: iConverter
Product Model: 8823N-2
Product Name: iConverter 8823N-2 T1/E1 Multiplexer
Product Type: Data Multiplexer
Number of RJ-48 Ports: 4
Number of SC Ports: 1
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Twisted Pair
Network Technology Supported: 10/100/1000Base-T
1000Base-X
Additional Information:
  • Distance Support: 60 km
  • Wavelength : 1310 nm
  • Wide Temperature Range Model
Depth: 5.5"
Height: 1.9"
Weight (Approximate): 2.50 lb
Width: 6.7"
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.5706 seconds