Refurbished Iconv 4xt1 E1m Plus 10 100 1000 Sc Sm 1310nm 34km Mux Sa Ac Management 8823N-2-B

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 1836.20 OutOfStock
8823N-2-B
Suggested Retail $ 2595.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $1836.20
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 729657
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Brand Name: Omnitron Systems Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Manufacturer Part Number: 8823N-2-B Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com Marketing Information: The iConverter 4xT1/E1 Muxes operate in a back-to-back configuration, with one multiplexer at each end of the fiber link. This easy-to-use and cost-effective MUX transports services from legacy TDM equipment across long distances that exceed the reach or capacity of copper. This includes applications such as T1/E1 extension, mobile back haul and building-to-building PBX connectivity, making it ideal for Enterprise, Telecom and Utility industries. Product Line: iConverter Product Model: 8823N-2 Product Name: iConverter 8823N-2 T1/E1 Multiplexer Product Type: Data Multiplexer Interfaces/Ports Number of RJ-48 Ports: 4 Number of SC Ports: 1 Media & Performance Connectivity Technology: Wired Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Twisted Pair Network Technology Supported: 10/100/1000Base-T 1000Base-X Miscellaneous Additional Information: Standard Temperature Range ModelDistance Support: 60 kmWavelength : 1310 nm Physical Characteristics Depth: 5.5" Height: 1.9" Weight (Approximate): 2.50 lb Width: 6.7"
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.8183 seconds