Iconverter Ds3 T3 E3 Media Conv Coax To Sc Sm 1310nm 30km 8743-1

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 891.22 OutOfStock
Suggested Retail $ 1295.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $891.22
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 738570
Condition: New
Email Page

Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Technology
Manufacturer Part Number: 8743-1
Manufacturer Website Address: www.omnitron-systems.com
Brand Name: Omnitron
Product Line: iConverter
Product Name: iConverter Coaxial to Fiber Media Converter
Marketing Information: The iConverter T3/E3 managed media converter 8743-1 is a member of the modular iConverter product family. 8743-1 provides standard T3 (44.736Mbps) or E3 (34.368Mbps) coax to fiber conversion and can be used by telco service providers and enterprise users to connect to devices such as PBX's, multiplexers, routers and video servers via fiber.
Product Type: Media Converter
Number of Ports: 3
Interfaces/Ports: * 2 x BNC * 1 x SC Duplex
Media & Performance
Connectivity: * Coaxial * Fiber
Connectivity Media: * T3/E3 Coaxial * T3/E3 1310 nm Single-mode Fiber
Distance Support: 18.64 Mile
Network & Communication
Network Technology: T3/E3
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Internal
Processing time: 0.9363 seconds