Iconverter Xff Sfp To Sfp 8699-0

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 663.75 OutOfStock
8699-0
Suggested Retail $ 695.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $663.75
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 796259
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page

Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Technology
Manufacturer Part Number: 8699-0
Manufacturer Website Address: www.omnitron-systems.com
Brand Name: Omnitron
Product Line: iConverter
Product Name: iConverter xFF SFP to SFP Protocol-Transparent Fiber Transceiver
Marketing Information: The iConverter xFF is a protocol-transparent media converter that provides reliable and cost-effective conversion between different wavelengths, multimode and single-mode, and dual and single-fiber.
The iConverter xFF operates as a protocol and rate-transparent device, supporting data rates of 1Mbps to 1.25Gbps by selecting the appropriate Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceiver. The xFF supports a variety of network protocols, including Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, OC-3 and OC-12 SONET protocols.
Product Type: Transceiver
Interfaces/Ports
Number of Ports: Not Applicable
Interfaces/Ports: Not Applicable
Media & Performance
Distance Support: Not Applicable
I/O Expansions
Number of Expansion Slots: 2
Expansion Slots: (2 Total) SFP
Network & Communication
Network Technology: 1000Base-X
Management & Protocols
Management: * SNMP * Omnitron NetOutlook
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.5736 seconds