Refurbished Iconv Atm Oc3ff St Mm To St Sm 850nm 2km 1310nm 30km Stdaln 8660-51

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 826.85 OutOfStock
8660-51
Suggested Retail $ 995.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $826.85
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 2138217
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
Manufacturer:Omnitron Systems TechnologyManufacturer Part Number:8660-51Manufacturer Website Address:www.omnitron-systems.comBrand Name:OmnitronProduct Line:iConverterProduct Model:8660-51Product Name:iConverter TransceiverMarketing Information:The iConverter OC3FF managed media converter provides multimode to single-mode and dual fiber to single fiber conversion, and is a cost-effective solution for extending fiber network distances. iConverter OC3FF models are available with multimode, single-mode, and single-fiber options. The multimode fiber port supports ST or SC connectors and distances up to 5km. The single-mode fiber port supports ST or SC connectors and distances up to 120km. The OC3FF features user-selectable Link Propagate and Remote Fault Detection modes to facilitate quick fault detection, isolation and reporting.Product Type:TransceiverInterfaces/PortsNumber of Ports:Interfaces/Ports:1 x ST NetworkMedia & PerformanceDistance Support:18.64 MileI/O ExpansionsNumber of Expansion Slots:Not ApplicableExpansion Slots:Not ApplicableNetwork & CommunicationNetwork Technology:100Base-FXManagement & ProtocolsManagement:Telnet SNMPPhysical CharacteristicsForm Factor:InternalDimensions:2.80" Height x 0.85" Width x 4.50" DepthWeight (Approximate):Shipping InformationShipping Dimensions :1.0" Height x 4.0" Width x 5.4" DepthShipping Weight :0.35 lbMiscellaneousCompatibility:19-Module Chassis 5-Module Chassis 2-Module Chassis 1-Module ChassisWarrantyStandard Warranty:Lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.9719 seconds