Refurbished Iconverter 10ff 10bfl Fiber Sc Mmf To Sc Smf 8603-1

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
8603-1
Suggested Retail $ 1195.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $139.34
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 139.34 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 1099200
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Interfaces/Ports Media & Performance Miscellaneous Network & Communication Physical Characteristics
Brand Name: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer Part Number: 8603-1
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com
Product Line: iConverter
Product Name: iConverter 10FF MultiMode To Single Mode Fiber Transceiver
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
Number of SC Ports: 2
Total Number of Ports: 2
Maximum Distance Supported: 18.64 Mile
Additional Information:
  • Multi-Mode Wave Length: 850nm
  • Single Mode Wave Length: 1310nm
Network Technology: 10Base-FL
Depth: 2.8"
Form Factor: Internal
Height: 2.8"
Width: 4.5"
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.6161 seconds