Refurbished Icnv Gx F 1000lx Sc Sm 13 12km To 100fx Sc Sm 13 30km 8563-11

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
8563-11
Suggested Retail $ 1695.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $1190.32
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 1190.32 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 763775
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Interfaces/Ports Media & Performance Miscellaneous Network & Communication Physical Characteristics Warranty
Brand Name: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer Part Number: 8563-11
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com
Marketing Information:

The iConverter GX/F managed media converter is a member of the modular iConverter product family. The GX/F provides single-mode to multimode fiber conversion and rate conversion between 1000BASE-X and 100BASE-FX.

Product Line: iConverter
Product Model: GX/F
Product Name: iConverter GX/F 1000X to 100FX Managed Ethernet Media Converter
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
Number of SC Ports: 2
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Maximum Distance Supported: 7.46 Mile
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Additional Information:
  • Features Port VLAN, Tag VLAN, Port Access Control and MIB statistics
  • Ethernet backplane ports for connectivity to adjacent iConverter modules
  • User-selectable link fault detection modes facilitate quick fault detection, isolation and reporting
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
100Base-FX
Depth: 4.5"
Height: 2.8"
Weight (Approximate): 8 oz
Width: 0.9"
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.6080 seconds