Refurbished Ie Minifiberlinx Ii Tp Tx Ssfx Sm1310plus Sc 40km 1310xmt 1550rcv 856-19754

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 376.08 OutOfStock
Suggested Retail $ 740.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $376.08
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 729740
Condition: Refurbished
Email Page
General Information Brand Name: B&B Manufacturer: B&B Electronics Mfg. Co Manufacturer Part Number: 856-19754 Manufacturer Website Address: Marketing Information: The compact IE-MiniFiberLinX-II provides point-to-point fiber optic connections with a unique management tool to monitor the entire link between two locations. IE-MiniFiberLinX-II CPE for fiber optic networks allows service providers to deliver "triple-play" voice, video and data services to customer premises.

As a copper-to-fiber converter, the IE-MiniFiberLinX-II supports multiple fiber types including multi-mode, single-mode, single-strand fiber (SSF), and Course Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM) functionality to increase the capacity of existing fiber. As a remote, CPE device, it can be connected via the fiber segment to an iMcV-FiberLinXII Host module to support Host/Remote management. Product Line: IE-MiniFiberLinX-II Product Name: 10/100 Mbps Managed Optical Demarcation Compact CPE Device Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter Interfaces/Ports Digital Audio: No Digital Audio/Video: No DVI: No Management Port: No Network (RJ-45): Yes Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1 Number of SC Ports: 1 Parallel Port: No Total Number of Ports: 2 USB: No Media & Performance Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode Maximum Distance Supported: 24.85 Mile Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Twisted Pair Miscellaneous Certifications & Standards: FCC Class AUL/cULCECSACBIEEE 802.3iIEEE 802.3uIEEE 802.1Q Network & Communication Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX 100Base-FX Physical Characteristics Depth: 3.4" Form Factor: Desktop Rail-mountable Height: 0.8" Width: 1.8"
Processing time: 0.9704 seconds