Refurbished Ie Minifiberlinx Ii Tp Tx Ssfx Sm1310plus Sc 40km 1310xmt 1550rcv 856-19754

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
856-19754
Suggested Retail $ 740.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $376.08
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 376.08 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 729740
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Interfaces/Ports Media & Performance Miscellaneous Network & Communication Physical Characteristics
Brand Name: B&B
Manufacturer: B&B Electronics Mfg. Co
Manufacturer Part Number: 856-19754
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.bb-elec.com
Marketing Information: The compact IE-MiniFiberLinX-II provides point-to-point fiber optic connections with a unique management tool to monitor the entire link between two locations. IE-MiniFiberLinX-II CPE for fiber optic networks allows service providers to deliver "triple-play" voice, video and data services to customer premises.

As a copper-to-fiber converter, the IE-MiniFiberLinX-II supports multiple fiber types including multi-mode, single-mode, single-strand fiber (SSF), and Course Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM) functionality to increase the capacity of existing fiber. As a remote, CPE device, it can be connected via the fiber segment to an iMcV-FiberLinXII Host module to support Host/Remote management.
Product Line: IE-MiniFiberLinX-II
Product Name: 10/100 Mbps Managed Optical Demarcation Compact CPE Device
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
Digital Audio: No
Digital Audio/Video: No
DVI: No
Management Port: No
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of SC Ports: 1
Parallel Port: No
Total Number of Ports: 2
USB: No
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Maximum Distance Supported: 24.85 Mile
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Twisted Pair
Certifications & Standards:
  • FCC Class A
  • UL/cUL
  • CE
  • CSA
  • CB
  • IEEE 802.3i
  • IEEE 802.3u
  • IEEE 802.1Q
Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX
100Base-FX
Depth: 3.4"
Form Factor: Desktop
Rail-mountable
Height: 0.8"
Width: 1.8"
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.5536 seconds