Ie Giga Minimc Tx Lx Sm1310 Sc 10km Exttemp 10 100 1000mb 1000lx 856-18831

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 532.50 OutOfStock
Suggested Retail $ 710.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $532.50
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 759591
Condition: New
Email Page

Manufacturer: IMC Networks Corp.
Manufacturer Part Number: 856-18831
Manufacturer Website Address:
Brand Name: IMC
Product Series: MiniMc
Product Name: IE-Giga-MiniMc Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter RoHS Complaint
Marketing Information: Measuring less than 3.5 inches deep and 2 inches wide, the IE-MiniMc/IE-Giga-MiniMc converter is the industry's smallest copper-to-fiber media converter, with both data connections on the same side. The converter is a fraction of the cost of other Industrial grade alternatives. It provides the ease and convenience of plug-and-play operation (Auto-Negotiation and Auto-Cross), and multiple power options. 856-18831 is RoHS Complaint.
Product Type: Media Converter
Number of Ports: 2
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x RJ-45
Media & Performance
Connectivity: * Twisted Pair * Fiber
Connectivity Media: * 1000Base-TX Twisted Pair * 1000Base-LX 9/125 µm Single-mode Fiber
Distance Support: 6.21 Mile
Network & Communication
Network Technology: * 1000Base-T * 1000Base-LX
Physical Characteristics
Dimensions: 0.83" Height x 1.80" Width x 3.35" Depth
Processing time: 0.8217 seconds