Refurbished Imcvfiberlinx Ii Tx Ssfxsm1550 Plus Sc 1550xmt 1310rcv 40km Module 856-14046

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 393.71 OutOfStock
Suggested Retail $ 710.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $393.71
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 729737
Condition: Refurbished
Email Page
General Information Brand Name: IMC Manufacturer: B&B Electronics Mfg. Co Manufacturer Part Number: 856-14046 Manufacturer Website Address: Marketing Information: The FiberLinX-II solution connects a host/remote network over fiber optics. Building on the success of the original FiberLinX solution, the FiberLinX-II combines media conversion with an advanced-feature set for network management and troubleshooting, including OAM (Operations, Administration and Maintenance). Product Name: iMcV-FiberLinX-II Fast Ethernet Media Converter Product Series: iMcV Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter Interfaces/Ports Network (RJ-45): Yes Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1 Number of SC Ports: 1 Total Number of Ports: 2 Media & Performance Maximum Distance Supported: 24.85 Mile Miscellaneous Additional Information: Wavelength : 1550 nm TxWavelength : 1310 nm RxFeatures:Supports Extra Tagging (Q-in-Q)Provides EtherType controlPreserves complete end-to-end fiber connection integrityBroadcast Storm ProtectionSupports Last Gasp TrapSupports the Unified Management Agent (UMA)Bi-directional bandwidth controlSupports 802.3ah Passive OAM (Operations, Administration and Maintenance)AutoCross for MDI-II/MDI-XFeatures Auto Negotiation and Selective AdvertisingSupports Half and Full-Duplex operationMTU: Supports over-sized (Jumbo) packets up to 1,916 bytes per packetMultiple Access Levels: User Assigned Accounts & Access LevelsIncludes status LEDsMonitors far-end (remote) status without a physical presence or separate connectionIEEE 802.3x Flow ControlPassword controlIncludes LinkLoss and FiberAlertMultiple access levels: User assigned accounts & access levels Compatibility: iMediaChassis Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS Green Compliant: Yes Network & Communication Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX 100Base-FX Physical Characteristics Form Factor: Internal Warranty Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Processing time: 0.9898 seconds