Refurbished Imcvfiberlinx Ii Tx Ssfxsm1550 Plus Sc 1550xmt 1310rcv 40km Module 856-14046

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
856-14046
Suggested Retail $ 710.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $393.71
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 393.71 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 729737
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Interfaces/Ports Media & Performance Miscellaneous Network & Communication Physical Characteristics Warranty
Brand Name: IMC
Manufacturer: B&B Electronics Mfg. Co
Manufacturer Part Number: 856-14046
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.bb-elec.com
Marketing Information:

The FiberLinX-II solution connects a host/remote network over fiber optics. Building on the success of the original FiberLinX solution, the FiberLinX-II combines media conversion with an advanced-feature set for network management and troubleshooting, including OAM (Operations, Administration and Maintenance).

Product Name: iMcV-FiberLinX-II Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Product Series: iMcV
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of SC Ports: 1
Total Number of Ports: 2
Maximum Distance Supported: 24.85 Mile
Additional Information:
  • Wavelength : 1550 nm Tx
  • Wavelength : 1310 nm Rx

Features:

  • Supports Extra Tagging (Q-in-Q)
  • Provides EtherType control
  • Preserves complete end-to-end fiber connection integrity
  • Broadcast Storm Protection
  • Supports Last Gasp Trap
  • Supports the Unified Management Agent (UMA)
  • Bi-directional bandwidth control
  • Supports 802.3ah Passive OAM (Operations, Administration and Maintenance)
  • AutoCross for MDI-II/MDI-X
  • Features Auto Negotiation and Selective Advertising
  • Supports Half and Full-Duplex operation
  • MTU: Supports over-sized (Jumbo) packets up to 1,916 bytes per packet
  • Multiple Access Levels: User Assigned Accounts & Access Levels
  • Includes status LEDs
  • Monitors far-end (remote) status without a physical presence or separate connection
  • IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
  • Password control
  • Includes LinkLoss and FiberAlert
  • Multiple access levels: User assigned accounts & access levels
Compatibility:

iMediaChassis

Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS
Green Compliant: Yes
Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX
100Base-FX
Form Factor: Internal
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.9953 seconds