Imcvgigamedialinx 10 100 1000 1000 Sm1310 Sc 15km Mod 856-11951

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 695.00 OutOfStock
Suggested Retail $ 760.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $695.00
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 721773
Condition: NEW
Email Page

Manufacturer: IMC Networks Corp.
Manufacturer Part Number: 856-11951
Manufacturer Website Address:
Brand Name: IMC
Product Name: iMcV-Giga-MediaLinX Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
Marketing Information: iMcV-Giga-MediaLinX Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter provide a switching media conversion between 10/100/1000 Mbps twisted pair networks and 1000 Mbps multi-mode or single-mode fiber. Giga-MediaLinX modules is the most versatile in the industry, featuring seamless Auto Negotiation between three Ethernet speeds on the UTP port, and the ability to force speed and duplex via software or hardware settings.
Product Type: Media Converter
Number of Ports: 2
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x SC
Media & Performance
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9/125 µm
Distance Support: 9.32 Mile
Network & Communication
Network Technology: * 1000Base-LX * 10/100/1000Base-T
Management & Protocols
Management: SNMP
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Internal
Shipping Information
Shipping Dimensions :
Processing time: 0.8847 seconds