Refurbished Imcv Gigamedialinx Tx Sx 10 100 1000 1000 Mm850 Sc 550m Mod 856-11950

856-11950
Suggested Retail $ 680.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $608.75
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 608.75 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 729951
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
Manufacturer:
IMC Networks Corp.
Manufacturer Part Number:
856-11950
Manufacturer Website Address:
www.imcnetworks.com
Brand Name:
IMC
Product Series:
iMcV
Product Name:
iMcV-Giga-MediaLinX Media Converter
Marketing Information:
iMcV-Giga-MediaLinX provides a switching media conversion between 10/100/1000 Mbps twisted pair networks and 1000 Mbps fiber. Giga-MediaLinX module is the most versatile in the industry, featuring seamless Auto Negotiation between three Ethernet speeds on the UTP port, and the ability to force speed and duplex via software or hardware settings.
Product Type:
Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Number of Ports:
2
Interfaces/Ports:
1 x RJ-45 Network
Media & Performance
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:
  • 62.5/125 µm
  • 50/125 µm
  • Distance Support:
    1804 ft
    Network & Communication
    Network Technology:
  • 10/100/1000Base-T
  • 1000Base-SX
  • Management & Protocols
    Management:
  • SNMP
  • Web-based Management
  • Physical Characteristics
    VoipOver
    Processing time: 0.7321 seconds
    Form Factor:
    Internal