Giga Minimc Tx Lxsm 1310lc 40km 10 100 1000tx To 1000lx With Ac Power 856-10732

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 625.00 OutOfStock
Suggested Retail $ 740.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $625.00
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 750266
Condition: New
Email Page

Manufacturer: IMC Networks Corp.
Manufacturer Part Number: 856-10732
Manufacturer Website Address:
Brand Name: IMC
Product Series: MiniMc
Product Name: Giga-MiniMc Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter
Marketing Information: The Giga-MiniMc 856-10732 (RoHS compliant) is the industry's smallest media converter with both data connections on the same side of the unit, and the Giga-MiniMc is a fraction of the cost of other alternatives. Plug-and-play operation and various power options make the Giga-MiniMc easy and convenient to use.
Product Type: Media Converter
Number of Ports: 2
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x RJ-45
Media & Performance
Connectivity: * Twisted Pair * Fiber
Connectivity Media: * 10/100/1000Base-T Twisted Pair * 1000Base-LX 9/125 µm Single-mode Fiber
Distance Support: 24.85 Mile
Network & Communication
Network Technology: * 10/100/1000Base-T * 1000Base-LX
Physical Characteristics
Dimensions: 0.83" Height x 0.83" Width x 3.35" Depth
Processing time: 1.4142 seconds