Refurbished Giga Minimc Tx Sxmm850 Sc 300 M 75db Rohs 856-10730

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 1046.25 OutOfStock
856-10730
Suggested Retail $ 1307.81
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $1046.25
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 753626
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page

Manufacturer: IMC Networks Corp.
Manufacturer Part Number: 856-10730
Manufacturer Website Address: www.imcnetworks.com
Brand Name: IMC
Product Series: MiniMc
Product Name: Giga-MiniMc Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter
Marketing Information: The Giga-MiniMc 856-10730 (RoHS compliant) is the industry's smallest media converter with both data connections on the same side of the unit, and the Giga-MiniMc is a fraction of the cost of other alternatives. Plug-and-play operation and various power options make the Giga-MiniMc easy and convenient to use.
Product Type: Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Number of Ports: 2
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x RJ-45
Media & Performance
Connectivity: * Twisted Pair * Fiber
Connectivity Media: * 10/100/1000Base-T Twisted Pair * 1000Base-SX 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber * 1000Base-SX 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber
Distance Support: 984 ft
Network & Communication
Network Technology: * 10/100/1000Base-T * 1000Base-SX
Physical Characteristics
Dimensions: 0.83" Height x 0.83" Width x 3.35" Depth
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.5197 seconds