Ie Minimc Tp Tx Ssfx Sm1550 Sc 20km 1550xmt 1310rcv 855-19753

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 330.00 OutOfStock
Suggested Retail $ 430.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $330.00
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 718470
Condition: New
Email Page

Manufacturer: IMC Networks Corp.
Manufacturer Part Number: 855-19753
Manufacturer Website Address:
Brand Name: IMC
Product Series: MiniMc
Product Name: IE-MiniMc Industrial Ethernet Media Converter RoHS Complaint
Marketing Information: The IE-MiniMc's 855-19753 provides a conversion between 10/100 UTP and 100Base-FX Single-mode fiber and allows operation in extreme temperatures, and offers several power and mounting options. 855-19753 is RoHS Complaint. It must be deploy in pair to another compatible IMC Networks single-strand fiber product.
Product Type: Media Converter
Number of Ports: 2
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x RJ-45 Single Fiber
Media & Performance
Connectivity: * UTP * Fiber
Connectivity Media: * 10/100Base-TX UTP * 100Base-FX 1550 nm TX / 1310 nm RX Single-mode Fiber
Distance Support: 12.43 Mile
Network & Communication
Network Technology: * 10/100Base-TX * 100Base-FX
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: * External * Wall-mountable
Processing time: 0.9835 seconds