Refurbished Ie Minimc Tp Tx Fx Mm1300 Sc 2km With Ac Power 10 100tx 100fx 855-19723

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 218.75 OutOfStock
855-19723
Suggested Retail $ 290.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $218.75
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 767420
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page

Manufacturer: IMC Networks Corp.
Manufacturer Part Number: 855-19723
Manufacturer Website Address: www.imcnetworks.com
Brand Name: IMC
Product Series: MiniMc
Product Name: IE-MiniMc Industrial Ethernet Media Converter RoHS Complaint
Marketing Information: The IE-MiniMc's 855-19723 provides a conversion between 10/100 UTP and 100Base-FX multi-mode fiber and allows operation in extreme temperatures, and offers several power and mounting options. 855-19723 is RoHS Complaint.
Product Type: Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Number of Ports: 2
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x RJ-45
Media & Performance
Connectivity: * UTP * Fiber
Connectivity Media: * 10/100Base-TX UTP * 100Base-FX 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber * 100Base-FX 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber
Distance Support: 1.24 Mile
Network & Communication
Network Technology: * 10/100Base-TX * 100Base-FX
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: * External * Wall-mountable
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.5095 seconds