Refurbished Ie Minimc Tp Tx Fx Mm850 Sc 2km 20 C To 70 C 10 100tx 100mb Fx 855-19721

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
855-19721
In Stock 1
Suggested Retail $ 300.00
Price: $ 156.00
EXTENDED WARRANTY OPTIONS
1 Year Replacementadd $ 29.99
1 Year Replacement with Accidentaladd $ 59.99
2 Year Replacementadd $ 59.99
2 Year Replacement with Accidentaladd $ 114.99
No Product Replacement Plan
AZTEK SKU #: 722047
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
Main Features
  • Manufacturer/Supplier: IMC Networks Corp.
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 855-19721
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.imcnetworks.com
  • Brand Name: IMC
  • Product Name: IE-MiniMc Fast Ethernet Media Converter
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Total Number of Ports: 2
  • Network (RJ-45): Yes
  • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
  • Number of SC Ports: 1
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 1.24 Mile
  • Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

Technical Specifications

General Information
Manufacturer/Supplier:
IMC Networks Corp.
Manufacturer Part Number:
855-19721
Manufacturer Website Address:
www.imcnetworks.com
Brand Name:
IMC
Product Name:
IE-MiniMc Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Product Type:
Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:
2
Network (RJ-45):
Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:
1
Number of SC Ports:
1
Media & Performance
Maximum Distance Supported:
1.24 Mile
Network & Communication
Network Technology:
  • 10/100Base-TX
  • 100Base-FX
  • Miscellaneous
    Additional Information:
    Wavelength : 850 nm

    VoipOver
    FeedBack
    Processing time: 0.3932 seconds