Refurbished Ie Minimc Tp Tx Fx Mm850 St 2km 20 C To 70 C 10 100tx 100mb Fx 855-19720

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
855-19720
Suggested Retail $ 300.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $248.75
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 248.75 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 722046
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Interfaces/Ports Media & Performance Miscellaneous Network & Communication Physical Characteristics
Brand Name: B&B
Manufacturer: B&B Electronics Mfg. Co
Manufacturer Part Number: 855-19720
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.bb-elec.com
Marketing Information: Measuring less than 3.5 inches deep and 2 inches wide, the IE-MiniMc Series converters are some of the industry's smallest copper-to-fiber media converters, with both data connections on the same side. The IE-MiniMc family of media converters are a fraction of the cost of other industrial grade alternatives. These products provide the ease and convenience of plug-and-play operation with features including Auto Negotiation and Auto-Cross.

Multiple powering options include Power over Ethernet (PoE/PD), AC wall adapter and USB, which offers unsurpassed flexibility for a variety of installations.
Product Line: IE-MiniMc
Product Name: IE-MiniMc Transceiver/Media Converter
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
Digital Audio: No
Digital Audio/Video: No
DVI: No
Management Port: No
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of ST Ports: 1
Parallel Port: No
Total Number of Ports: 2
USB: No
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Maximum Distance Supported: 1.24 Mile
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Twisted Pair
Additional Information:

Wavelength : 850 nm

Certifications & Standards:
  • FCC Class A (using DC terminal or PoE power)
  • FCC Class B (using any DC jack, optional)
  • UL/cUL
  • CSA
  • CE
  • NEMA TS2
Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX
100Base-FX
Depth: 3.4"
Form Factor: Desktop
Rail-mountable
Wall Mountable
Height: 0.8"
Width: 1.8"
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.6457 seconds