Refurbished Pse Mcbasic Tx Fx Mm1300 Sc Rj45 To Sc Mmf 2km Poe 855-16928

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 245.79 OutOfStock
Suggested Retail $ 530.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $245.79
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 796203
Condition: Refurbished
Email Page
Manufacturer:IMC Networks Corp.Manufacturer Part Number:855-16928Manufacturer Website Address:www.imcnetworks.comBrand Name:Product Line:McBasicProduct Name:PSE-McBasic Power over Ethernet Media Converter RoHS compliantMarketing Information:A 100 Mbps copper to fiber media converter, the PSE-McBasic media converter provides IEEE 802.3af Power Sourcing (PSE) functionality on the twisted pair port, supplying both data and electric current to devices such as Wi Fi access points, VoIP phones and IP security cameras. 855-16928 is compliant.Product Type:Media ConverterInterfaces/PortsNumber of Ports:Interfaces/Ports:1 x RJ-45Media & PerformanceConnectivity:Twisted Pair FiberConnectivity Media:100Base-TX Twisted Pair 100Base-FX 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber⎌Base-FX 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode FiberDistance Support:1.24 MileNetwork & CommunicationNetwork Technology:100Base-TX⎌Base-FXPhysical CharacteristicsDimensions:1.45" Height x 4.73" Width x 7.30" DepthShipping InformationShipping Dimensions :2.25" Height x 7.5" Width x 10.25" DepthShipping Weight :265.0 lbMiscellaneousAdditional Information:Link Loss and Fiber Alert cabling troubleshooting features Diagnostic and unit LEDs PoE current indicator LEDsWarrantyStandard Warranty:
Processing time: 0.9933 seconds