Refurbished Mcpc Isa Tp Tx Fx Mm1300 St 2km 10 100tx To 100mb Fiber 855-13732

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 115.69 OutOfStock
Suggested Retail $ 190.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $115.69
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 763634
Condition: Refurbished
Email Page

Manufacturer: IMC Networks Corp.
Manufacturer Part Number: 855-13732
Manufacturer Website Address:
Brand Name: IMC
Product Name: McPC Series UTP to Fiber Converter
Marketing Information: McPC Series Media Converters are ideal for Fiber-to-the-Desktop applications and for companies with frequent moves and changes to workstation locations. Installing right inside the PC or a workstation, next to an existing NIC card, these unobtrusive units eliminate the need to place Media Converters on top of CPUs and having additional power adaptors and cords around the workspace.
Product Type: Media Converter
Number of Ports: 2
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x RJ-45
Media & Performance
Connectivity: * Twisted Pair * Fiber
Connectivity Media: * 10/100Base-TX Twisted Pair * 100Base-FX 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber
Distance Support: 1.24 Mile
Network & Communication
Network Technology: * 10/100Base-TX * 100Base-FX
Package Contents: * McPC Series UTP to Fiber Converter * 4-pin Peripheral Power Connector
Additional Information: Includes status LEDs.
Processing time: 0.8679 seconds