Refurbished Mcpc Pci Giga Medialinx Tx Sx Mm850 Sc 550m 855-12920

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 258.56 OutOfStock
Suggested Retail $ 520.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $258.56
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 721928
Condition: Refurbished
Email Page
General Information Brand Name: IMC Manufacturer: B&B Electronics Mfg. Co Manufacturer Part Number: 855-12920 Manufacturer Website Address: Marketing Information: McPC/PCI-Giga-MediaLinX Ethernet Media Converter ideal for Fiber to the-Desktop (FTTD) applications and for companies with frequent workstation moves and changes. Installing inside a PC or workstation, and plugging into an adjacent network interface card (NIC), these compact units eliminate the need to place Media Converters on top of desks or computers, reducing clutter of cords and adapters at the workspace. Packaged Quantity: 1 Product Line: McPC Product Name: McPC/PCI-Giga-MediaLinX Ethernet Media Converter Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter Interfaces/Ports Network (RJ-45): Yes Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1 Number of SC Ports: 1 Total Number of Ports: 2 Media & Performance Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 50/125 µm 62.5/125 µm Maximum Distance Supported: 1804.46 ft Miscellaneous Additional Information: Wavelength : 850 nmFeatures:No drivers to installAutoCross or push-button selectable MDI-II/MDIXSupports Half- and Full-DuplexIncludes status LEDs Country of Origin: United States Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS Green Compliant: Yes Network & Communication Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T 1000Base-SX Physical Characteristics Form Factor: Internal Height: 2.3" Weight (Approximate): 9.60 oz Width: 7.5" Warranty Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Processing time: 0.8679 seconds