Mcgigabit Tx Sx Mm850 Sc Module 300m 1000mb Copper 1000mb Fiber 855-12670

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 343.75 OutOfStock
Suggested Retail $ 410.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $343.75
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 757878
Condition: New
Email Page

Manufacturer: IMC Networks Corp.
Manufacturer Part Number: 855-12670
Manufacturer Website Address:
Brand Name: IMC
Product Name: McGigabit UTP to Fiber Media Converter RoHS Complaint
Marketing Information: The modular Media Converter 855-12670 is the most cost-effective, flexible solution for everyday fiber networking in the LAN, campus network, outside plant and MAN applications. 855-12670 is RoHS Compliant.
Product Type: Media Converter
Number of Ports: 2
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x RJ-45
Media & Performance
Connectivity: * UTP * Fiber
Connectivity Media: * 1000Base-T UTP * 1000Base-SX 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber * 1000Base-SX 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber
Distance Support: 984 ft
Network & Communication
Network Technology: * 1000Base-T * 1000Base-SX
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Internal
Shipping Information
Shipping Dimensions : 1.3" Height x 4.5" Width x 6.2" Depth
Processing time: 1.0563 seconds