Refurbished Mclim Tx Fx Mm1300 St 2km 100mbps Tx Fx Converter Module 855-12660

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 222.50 OutOfStock
Suggested Retail $ 230.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $222.50
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 754639
Condition: Refurbished
Email Page

Manufacturer: IMC Networks Corp.
Manufacturer Part Number: 855-12660
Manufacturer Website Address:
Brand Name: IMC
Product Name: McLIM UTP to Fiber Media Converter
Marketing Information: The modular Media Converter 855-12660 is the most cost-effective, flexible solution for everyday fiber networking in the LAN, campus network, outside plant and MAN applications. 855-12660 is RoHS complaint.
Product Type: Media Converter
Number of Ports: 2
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x RJ-45
Media & Performance
Connectivity: * UTP * Fiber
Connectivity Media: * 100Base-TX UTP * 100Base-FX 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber * 100Base-FX 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber
Distance Support: 1.24 Mile
Network & Communication
Network Technology: * 100Base-TX * 100Base-FX
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Internal
Shipping Information
Shipping Dimensions : 1.5" Height x 4.5" Width x 6.2" Depth
Processing time: 0.8452 seconds