Refurbished Mclim Tp Tx Fx Mm1300 Sc 2km 10 100mbps To 100mb Fx Module 855-12623

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 106.70 OutOfStock
Suggested Retail $ 180.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $106.70
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 759553
Condition: Refurbished
Email Page

Manufacturer: IMC Networks Corp.
Manufacturer Part Number: 855-12623
Manufacturer Website Address:
Brand Name: IMC
Product Line: McLIM
Product Name: McLIM UTP to Fiber Media Converter RoHS Compliant
Marketing Information: The modular Media Converter 855-12623 is the most cost-effective, flexible solution for everyday fiber networking in the LAN, campus network, outside plant and MAN applications. 855-12623 is RoHS Compliant.
Product Type: Media Converter
Number of Ports: 2
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x RJ-45
Media & Performance
Connectivity: * UTP * Fiber
Connectivity Media: * 10/100Base-TX UTP * 100Base-FX 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber * 100Base-FX 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber
Distance Support: 1.24 Mile
Network & Communication
Network Technology: * 10/100Base-TX * 100Base-FX
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Internal
Shipping Information
Processing time: 0.8373 seconds