Refurbished Mclim Tp Tx Fx Mm850 Sc 300m 10 100tx To 100fx Converter Module 855-12621

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 116.00 OutOfStock
Suggested Retail $ 190.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $116.00
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 754735
Condition: Refurbished
Email Page
Manufacturer: IMC Networks Corp. Manufacturer Part Number: 855-12621 Manufacturer Website Address: Brand Name: IMC Product Line: McLIM Product Name: McLIM UTP to Fiber Media Converter RoHS Complaint Marketing Information: The modular Media Converter 855-12621 is the most cost-effective, flexible solution for everyday fiber networking in the LAN, campus network, outside plant and MAN applications. 855-12621 is RoHS Compliant Product Type: Media Converter Interfaces/Ports Number of Ports: 2 Interfaces/Ports: 1 x RJ-45 Media & Performance Connectivity: UTPFiber Connectivity Media: 10/100Base-TX UTP100Base-FX 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber100Base-FX 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber Distance Support: 984 ft Network & Communication Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX100Base-FX Physical Characteristics Form Factor: Internal Shipping Information
Processing time: 0.8661 seconds