Refurbished Mcbasic Gigabit Tx Lx Sm1550 Sc 70km With Lfpt Feature 855-11917

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
855-11917
Suggested Retail $ 1400.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $701.00
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 701.00 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 789274
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
Main Features
  • Limited Warranty: 6 Year
  • Manufacturer/Supplier: B&B Electronics Mfg. Co
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 855-11917
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.bb-elec.com
  • Brand Name: IMC
  • Product Line: McBasic
  • Product Name: McBasic Gigabit UTP to Fiber Media Converter
  • Marketing Information: McBasic Gigabit copper to fiber Media Converter is the best in the industry, featuring a rugged enclosure, internal power supply, as well as LinkLoss and FiberAlert cabling troubleshooting features.McBasic Gigabit converter is a perfect solution for a wide range of fiber networking and distance extension applications inside the LAN, MAN and beyond.
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Total Number of Ports: 2
  • Network (RJ-45): Yes
  • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
  • Number of SC Ports: 1
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 43.50 Mile
  • Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX
  • Form Factor: External
  • Height: 1.5"
  • Width: 4.8"
  • Depth: 7.3"
  • Green Compliant: Yes
  • Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS

Technical Specifications

General Information
Manufacturer/Supplier:
B&B Electronics Mfg. Co
Manufacturer Part Number:
855-11917
Manufacturer Website Address:
www.bb-elec.com
Brand Name:
IMC
Product Line:
McBasic
Product Name:
McBasic Gigabit UTP to Fiber Media Converter
Marketing Information:
McBasic Gigabit copper to fiber Media Converter is the best in the industry, featuring a rugged enclosure, internal power supply, as well as LinkLoss and FiberAlert cabling troubleshooting features.

McBasic Gigabit converter is a perfect solution for a wide range of fiber networking and distance extension applications inside the LAN, MAN and beyond.

Product Type:
Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:
2
Network (RJ-45):
Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:
1
Number of SC Ports:
1
Media & Performance
Maximum Distance Supported:
43.50 Mile
Network & Communication
Network Technology:
  • 10/100/1000Base-T
  • 1000Base-LX
  • Physical Characteristics
    Form Factor:
    External
    Height:
    1.5"
    Width:
    4.8"
    Depth:
    7.3"
    Shipping Information
    Shipping Dimensions :
    2.5" Height x 7.5" Width x 10.5" Depth
    Shipping Weight :
    2.0 lb
    Miscellaneous
    Additional Information:
    • Wave Length: 1550nm
    • LinkFaultPassThru (LFPT)
    Green Compliant:
    Yes
    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:
    RoHS
    Warranty
    Limited Warranty:
    6 Year

    VoipOver
    FeedBack
    Processing time: 0.7751 seconds