Refurbished Mcbasic Gigabit Tx Sx Mm850 Sc 550m With Lfpt Feature 855-11913

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 452.50 OutOfStock
Suggested Retail $ 690.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $452.50
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 789271
Condition: Refurbished
Email Page

Manufacturer: IMC Networks Corp.
Manufacturer Part Number: 855-11913
Manufacturer Website Address:
Brand Name: IMC
Product Line: McBasic
Product Name: McBasic Gigabit UTP to Fiber Media Converter
Marketing Information: McBasic Gigabit copper to fiber Media Converter is the best in the industry, featuring a rugged enclosure, internal power supply, as well as LinkLoss and FiberAlert cabling troubleshooting features.
McBasic Gigabit converter is a perfect solution for a wide range of fiber networking and distance extension applications inside the LAN, MAN and beyond.
Product Type: Media Converter
Number of Ports: 2
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x RJ-45
Media & Performance
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: * 50/125 µm * 62.5/125 µm
Distance Support: 1804 ft
Network & Communication
Network Technology: * 10/100/1000Base-T * 1000Base-SX
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: External
Dimensions: 1.50" Height x 4.75" Width x 7.30" Depth
Processing time: 0.9718 seconds