Refurbished Mcbasic Tx Ssfx Sm1310 Sc 20km 1310xmt 1550rcv 855-10951

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
855-10951
Suggested Retail $ 350.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $208.00
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 208.00 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 754637
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
Main Features
  • Limited Warranty: 6 Year
  • Manufacturer/Supplier: B&B Electronics Mfg. Co
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 855-10951
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.bb-elec.com
  • Brand Name: IMC
  • Product Line: McBasic
  • Product Name: McBasic UTP to Fiber Media Converter
  • Marketing Information: McBasic 855-10951 copper to fiber Media Converter is the best in the industry, featuring a rugged enclosure, internal power supply, as well as Link Loss and Fiber Alert cabling troubleshooting features. 855-10951 is RoHS complaint. It can be deployed in pair, or connected to another compatible IMC Networks single-strand fiber product.
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Total Number of Ports: 2
  • Network (RJ-45): Yes
  • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
  • Number of SC Ports: 1
  • Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair, Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 12.43 Mile
  • Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
  • Form Factor: External, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable
  • Height: 1.6"
  • Width: 1.6"
  • Depth: 4.5"
  • Package Contents:
      McBasic UTP to Fiber Media Converter, Power cord

Technical Specifications

General Information
Manufacturer/Supplier:
B&B Electronics Mfg. Co
Manufacturer Part Number:
855-10951
Manufacturer Website Address:
www.bb-elec.com
Brand Name:
IMC
Product Line:
McBasic
Product Name:
McBasic UTP to Fiber Media Converter
Marketing Information:
McBasic 855-10951 copper to fiber Media Converter is the best in the industry, featuring a rugged enclosure, internal power supply, as well as Link Loss and Fiber Alert cabling troubleshooting features. 855-10951 is RoHS complaint. It can be deployed in pair, or connected to another compatible IMC Networks single-strand fiber product.
Product Type:
Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:
2
Network (RJ-45):
Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:
1
Number of SC Ports:
1
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:
  • Twisted Pair
  • Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported:
    Single-mode
    Maximum Distance Supported:
    12.43 Mile
    Network & Communication
    Ethernet Technology:
    Fast Ethernet
    Network Technology:
  • 100Base-TX
  • 100Base-FX
  • Physical Characteristics
    Form Factor:
  • External
  • Rack-mountable
  • Wall Mountable
  • Height:
    1.6"
    Width:
    1.6"
    Depth:
    4.5"
    Shipping Information
    Shipping Dimensions :
    2.75" Height x 8.0" Width x 10.5" Depth
    Shipping Weight :
    2.14 lb
    Miscellaneous
    Package Contents:
    • McBasic UTP to Fiber Media Converter
    • Power cord
    Warranty
    Limited Warranty:
    6 Year

    VoipOver
    FeedBack
    Processing time: 0.6888 seconds