Refurbished Mcbasic Tx Fx Sm1310 Plus St 100basetx Single Mode Fiber 40 Km 855-10931

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 273.75 OutOfStock
855-10931
Suggested Retail $ 350.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $273.75
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 759739
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
Manufacturer/Supplier:

IMC Networks Corp.

Manufacturer Part Number:
855-10931
Manufacturer Website Address:
www.imcnetworks.com
Brand Name:
Product Line:
McBasic
Product Name:
McBasic UTP to Fiber Media Converter
Marketing Information:
McBasic 855-10931 copper to fiber Media Converter is the best in the industry, featuring a rugged enclosure, internal power supply, as well as Link Loss and Fiber Alert cabling troubleshooting features. 855-10931 is RoHS complaint.
Product Type:
Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:
Network (RJ-45):
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:
Number of ST Ports:
ST Port Type:
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:
Twisted Pair Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:
Single-mode
Maximum Distance Supported:
24.85 Mile
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology:
Fast Ethernet
Network Technology:
100Base-TX 100Base-FX
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:
External Rack-mountable Wall Mountable
Height:
Shipping Information
Shipping Dimensions :
2.5" Height x 7.8" Width x 10.5" Depth
Shipping Weight :
Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
McBasic UTP to Fiber Media Converter Power cord
Warranty
Limited Warranty:
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.9868 seconds