Mcbasic Tx Sxmm850 Sc 300m 100 Mbtx 100mb Fx Standard Alone Conv Rohs 855-10930

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 203.75 OutOfStock
Suggested Retail $ 260.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $203.75
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 756218
Condition: New
Email Page
Manufacturer:IMC Networks Corp.Manufacturer Part Number:855-10930Manufacturer Website Address:www.imcnetworks.comBrand Name:Product Line:McBasicProduct Name:McBasic UTP to Fiber Media ConverterMarketing Information:McBasic's 855-10930 copper to fiber Media Converter is the best in the industry, featuring a rugged enclosure, internal power supply, as well as Link Loss and Fiber Alert cabling troubleshooting features. 855-10930 is RoHS complaint.Product Type:Media ConverterInterfaces/PortsNumber of Ports:Interfaces/Ports:1 x RJ-45Media & PerformanceConnectivity:UTP FiberConnectivity Media:100Base-TX UTP 100Base-SX 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber⎌Base-SX 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode FiberDistance Support:Network & CommunicationNetwork Technology:100Base-TX 100Base-SXPhysical CharacteristicsForm Factor:External Rack-mountable Wall-mountableDimensions:1.64" Height x 4.75" Width x 4.54" DepthShipping InformationShipping Dimensions :2.5" Height x 10.5" Width x 7.5" DepthShipping Weight :MiscellaneousPackage Contents:McBasic UTP to Fiber Media Converter Power cordWarrantyStandard Warranty:
Processing time: 0.8502 seconds