Mcbasic Tx Fx Mm1300 Sc Standalone 855-10928

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 255.00 OutOfStock
855-10928
Suggested Retail $ 260.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $255.00
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 754655
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
Manufacturer: IMC Networks Corp. Manufacturer Part Number: 855-10928 Manufacturer Website Address: www.imcnetworks.com Brand Name: IMC Product Name: McBasic UTP to Fiber Media Converter Marketing Information: McBasic 855-10928 copper to fiber Media Converter is the best in the industry, featuring a rugged enclosure, internal power supply, as well as Link Loss and Fiber Alert cabling troubleshooting features. 855-10928 is RoHS complaint. Product Type: Media Converter Interfaces/Ports Number of Ports: 2 Interfaces/Ports: 1 x RJ-45 Media & Performance Connectivity: UTPFiber Connectivity Media: 100Base-TX UTP100Base-FX 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber100Base-FX 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber Distance Support: 1.24 Mile Network & Communication Network Technology: 100Base-TX100Base-FX Physical Characteristics Form Factor: ExternalRack-mountableWall-mountable Dimensions: 1.64" Height x 1.64" Width x 4.54" Depth
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.8629 seconds