Mcbasictx Fx Mm1300 St 2km 10 100tx To 100fx Mm Mediaconverter 855-10927

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 201.25 OutOfStock
855-10927
Suggested Retail $ 260.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $201.25
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 748125
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page

Manufacturer: IMC Networks Corp.
Manufacturer Part Number: 855-10927
Manufacturer Website Address: www.imcnetworks.com
Brand Name: IMC
Product Name: McBasic UTP to Fiber Media Converter
Marketing Information: McBasic 855-10927 copper to fiber Media Converter is the best in the industry, featuring a rugged enclosure, internal power supply, as well as Link Loss and Fiber Alert cabling troubleshooting features.♿-10927 is RoHS-compliant.
Product Type: Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Number of Ports: 2
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x RJ-45
Media & Performance
Connectivity: * UTP * Fiber
Connectivity Media: * 100Base-TX UTP * 100Base-FX 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber * 100Base-FX 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber
Distance Support: 1.24 Mile
Network & Communication
Network Technology: * 100Base-TX * 100Base-FX
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: * External * Wall-mountable * Rack-mountable
Dimensions: 1.64" Height x 1.64" Width x 4.54" Depth
VoipOver
FeedBack