Giga Minimc Tx Sslx Sm1310 Sc 1310xmt 1550rcv 40km 855-10736

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
855-10736
In Stock 1
Suggested Retail $ 670.00
Price: $ 297.00
EXTENDED WARRANTY OPTIONS
1 Year Replacementadd $ 39.99
2 Year Replacementadd $ 74.99
1 Year Replacement with Accidentaladd $ 79.99
2 Year Replacement with Accidentaladd $ 154.99
No Product Replacement Plan
AZTEK SKU #: 789267
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
Main Features
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Manufacturer/Supplier: B&B Electronics Mfg. Co
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 855-10736
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.bb-elec.com
  • Brand Name: IMC
  • Product Line: MiniMc-Gigabit
  • Product Name: MiniMc-Gigabit Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter
  • Marketing Information: MiniMc-Gigabit 855-10736 convert 1000Base-T twisted pair to 1000Base-LX fiber optics for distances up to 40 km.IMC Networks' MiniMc 855-10736 is the smallest media converter in the industry which has both data connections on the same side of the unit, and MiniMc is a fraction of the cost of other alternatives. 855-10736 is RoHS Complaint. It deploys in pair, to another compatible IMC Networks single-strand fiber product.
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Total Number of Ports: 2
  • Network (RJ-45): Yes
  • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
  • Number of SC Ports: 1
  • Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 24.85 Mile
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX
  • Height: 0.8"
  • Width: 1.8"
  • Depth: 3.4"
  • Package Contents:
      MiniMc-Gigabit Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter, AC power adapter

Technical Specifications

General Information
Manufacturer/Supplier:
B&B Electronics Mfg. Co
Manufacturer Part Number:
855-10736
Manufacturer Website Address:
http://www.bb-elec.com
Brand Name:
IMC
Product Line:
MiniMc-Gigabit
Product Name:
MiniMc-Gigabit Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter
Marketing Information:
MiniMc-Gigabit 855-10736 convert 1000Base-T twisted pair to 1000Base-LX fiber optics for distances up to 40 km.

IMC Networks' MiniMc 855-10736 is the smallest media converter in the industry which has both data connections on the same side of the unit, and MiniMc is a fraction of the cost of other alternatives. 855-10736 is RoHS Complaint. It deploys in pair, to another compatible IMC Networks single-strand fiber product.

Product Type:
Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:
2
Network (RJ-45):
Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:
1
Number of SC Ports:
1
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:
  • Twisted Pair
  • Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported:
    Single-mode
    Maximum Distance Supported:
    24.85 Mile
    Network & Communication
    Ethernet Technology:
    Gigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology:
  • 1000Base-T
  • 1000Base-LX
  • Physical Characteristics
    Height:
    0.8"
    Width:
    1.8"
    Depth:
    3.4"
    Shipping Information
    Shipping Dimensions :
    2.3" Height x 5.4" Width x 5.9" Depth
    Shipping Weight :
    0.7 lb
    Miscellaneous
    Package Contents:
    • MiniMc-Gigabit Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter
    • AC power adapter
    Compatibility:
    • 1.5U Power Tray/18-AC Chassis
    • 1.5U Power Tray/18-DC Chassis
    Warranty
    Limited Warranty:
    Lifetime

    VoipOver
    FeedBack
    Processing time: 0.1881 seconds